• Agencies of Employment and Labor
• Centers for vocational guidance and employment
• Media, recruiting and career sites
*Hold in parallel with the Education exhibition.
“Interest in the exhibition is growing from year to year, which, of course, is very pleasing to the Ministry; the educational establishments, educational institutions, companies and organisations presented this year are proof of this. The debut participation of the European Union by a large united stand, the presence of a representative Turkish delegation led by the Minister of Education of Turkey, the participation of large regional groups - all this is due to the international interest in the Education Exhibition in Azerbaijan and the importance of strengthening ties between countries in the field of education”.
Jeyhun Bayramov, Minister of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan
“The 13th Azerbaijan International Career Exhibition is an important event for the Azerbaijani youth in terms of capacity building, successful career planning, and exchange of ideas and experience in human resource management.This exhibition brings together many local and foreign educational institutions, public and private organizations with employment opportunities for young people, but also presents the latest achievements and new opportunities in education and career, and serves as an important platform for dialogue between students and professionals in the business world”.
Orkhan Mammadov, Chairman of the Board of the Agency for Development of Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises of the Republic of Azerbaijan
“The Career Exhibition, which have become the most important annual forum ford human resources in the region, present the latest achievements and new opportunities in career in our country, while creating a platform for dialogue among business, students and professionals. It further affords an opportunity to get acquainted with the sector’s innovations during the exhibition period, to establish different relationships, and to strengthen mutual relations with the existing target audience”.
Mammad Musayev, President, National Confederation of Entrepreneurs’ (Employers’) Organisations of the Republic of Azerbaijan