CAREER Azerbaijan - The unprecedented influx of visitors!
The unprecedented influx of visitors!
Orkhan Nadirov, HR Department Specialist of AZERSU
- At the career exhibition, AZERSU is offering jobs for a variety of technical specialties. These include engineers for constructing systems and installations, automation of processes, water management and land reclamation, mechanics, electricians, experts in the field of information technologies, metal workers of various profiles, as well as many others.
AZERSU actively cooperates with the Ministry of Education of Azerbaijan and several specialized universities. During the exhibition, many students and future graduates of universities are actively appealing to us with questions about employment. Given that we are mainly interested in specialists in water economy, we try to accept the applications of people associated with this industry. In addition, from time to time AZERSU launches new projects that require attracting additional personnel.
The start, and first day, of the exhibition proved to be very fruitful. The work of the organizers in advertising, as well as the PR of the exhibition, aimed at attracting visitors deserves very high praise. I can say that for the first half hour of the exhibition we received 200 CV