AZ
RU
Personal area
13TH AZERBAIJAN INTERNATIONAL CAREER EXHIBITION
10 - 12 October 2019 Baku Expo Center
careerexpo

Exhibition’s program

Photo gallery

Get the ticket

Official Catalogue
Exhibition » Exhibition Events

» 9 October, Wednesday

11:00 – 11:30 Official Press Conference of 13th Azerbaijan International Education Exhibiton
(Hyatt Regency Baku , Shamakhi Room)
*only for exhibitors, media and organizers

» 10 October, Thursday

11:00 – 18:00 Exhibition working hours
10:00 – 11:00 Official Opening Ceremony
(Baku Expo Center, foyer)
*only for exhibitors, media and organizers
11:00 – 18:00 Seminar
Education in Russia, Exhibition of the Russian Book
(Baku Expo Center, 2nd floor, room №19)
11:00 – 12:00 Parviz Baghirov, National Erasmus + Office Director
Topic: “Erasmus +” in Azerbaijan
(Baku Expo Center, hall 1, presentation zone)
12:00 – 17:00 “Travelling to universities”
Exhibitors present their schools to visitors (presentation)
(Baku Expo Center, hall 1, presentation zone)
  • 12:00  Azerbaijan Architecture and Construction University
  • 12:15  ADA University
  • 12:30  Azerbaijan Institute of Theology
  • 12:45  Azerbaijan Technical University
  • 13:00  Azerbaijan University
  • 13:15  Baku Engineering University
  • 13:30  Ders Evi
  • 13:45  Study in Russia
  • 14:00  Russian State University named after A.N. Kosygin (Technology. Design. Art)
  • 14:15  Karachay-Cherkess State University named after UD Aliyev
  • 14:30  Kazan (Volga) Federal University
  • 14:45  St. Petersburg Mining University
  • 15:00  Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology 
  • 15:30  Moscow Polytechnic University
  • 15:45  National Research Tomsk State University
  • 16:00  Southern Federal University
  • 16:15  Belgorod State National Research University    
  • 16:30  Azerbaijani-French University
  • 16:45  Kharkiv National University of Radio Electronics
19:00 – 21:00 Official Evening Reception
Hyatt Regency Baku (Hyatt Hall 1033)
*only for exhibitors and organisers

» 11 October, Friday

10:00 – 18:00 Exhibition working hours
10:00 – 18:00 Seminar
Education in Russia, Exhibition of the Russian Book
(Baku Expo Center, 2nd floor, room №19)
10:00 – 11:30 BP – Diversity in Engineering
(Baku Expo Center, hall 1, presentation area)

  Speakers:

  • Anar Valiyev, Process & Process Safety Engineering Team Leader
  • Esmira Qudratova, Project Engineer
  • Elkhana Ismayilova, Project and mods engineering manager
  • Rashad Bayramov, AGT Modernisation and Transformation Lead
11:30 – 16:30 B2B meetings
(Baku Expo Center, 2nd floor, room №22)
*only for exhibitors and invited companies
12:00 – 14:00 Presentation of European Union universities
(Baku Expo Center, hall 1, presentation area)
  • 12:00 – 12:15  Study in Austria
  • 12:15 – 12:35  Erasmus +
  • 12:35 – 12:50  Study in Latvia
  • 12:50 – 13:10  Study in France: French Institute
  • 13:10 – 13:25  Study in Romania
  • 13:25 – 13:40  EaP European School
  • 13:40 – 13:55  Study in Hungary
14:00 – 15:30 BP – Diversity in Engineering
(Baku Expo Center, hall 1, presentation area)

  Speakers:

  • Gunay Shamilova, Corrosion Engineer
  • Nigar Zulfugarova, Drilling Engineer
  • Gunesh Aliyeva, External Affairs Manager

» 12 October, Saturday

10:00 – 16:00 Exhibition working hours
10:30 – 11:00 Parviz Baghirov, National Erasmus + Office Director
Topic: “Erasmus +” in Azerbaijan
(Baku Expo Center, hall 1, presentation zone)
10:00 – 14:30 Seminar
Education in Russia, Exhibition of the Russian Book
(Baku Expo Center, 2nd floor, room №19)
12:00 – 14:00 Discussion panel – “Edu Talks”
“Achievements and main goals in the modern education system”
Expert opinion

(Baku Expo Center, hall 1, presentation zone)
Invited Speakers:                          
Emil Leznik, Co-founder, Landau School, Leznik&Co Education courses
Elvira Baghirova, PR&GR manager, Ders Evi Education Centre
Gunay Rasulova, Director, «You will speak» Education Centre

Baba Karimli, Manager for study abroad, CELT Colleges Language courses
Aysel Huseynova, Founder, Motivated Outstanding Mothers Organisation
14:00 – 16:00 Intellectual games
The project is presented by Ismail Aliyev, Fibonacci Gamification company

PARTNERS