88% of exhibitors are satisfied with quality of the attendees
91% of participants are expected to sign business agreements after the exhibition
Geographical spread of visitors:
Austria, Bulgaria, Germany, Irak, Israel, Kazahstan, Nepal, Scotland, USA, Russia, Georgia, Iran, Sri Lanka, Ukraine, Turkey.
*Hold in parallel with the Education exhibition.
Jeyhun Bayramov, Minister of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan
“The prestigious Education exhibition opens up extensive opportunities for meaningful discussions as well as the presentation of new projects among youth, educational institutions and the business sector. The exhibition has become one of the leading events in the field of successful career planning and human resource management. Higher education institutions use such events, which demonstrate the dynamics of contemporary society, to analyse future development perspectives and trends. In these contemporary communication venues, educational institutions and business organisations provide young people with a wealth of information on their professional education and career opportunities”.
Orkhan Mammadov, Chairman of the Board of the Agency for Development of Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises of the Republic of Azerbaijan
“The 12th Azerbaijan International Career Exhibition will play an important role in employing Azerbaijani youth, which is one of the most important tasks facing the Azerbaijan Republic. The vacancies enumerated by local and foreign enterprises and holding companies, along with direct employment for many, will illustrate to our young people what knowledge and skills they need to acquire in keeping with the requirements being sought to fill these specific vacancies”.
Mammad Musayev, President, National Confederation of Entrepreneurs’ (Employers’) Organisations of the Republic of Azerbaijan
“The Education and Career exhibitions, which have become the most important annual forums for education and human resources in the region, present the latest achievements and new opportunities in education and career in our country, while creating a platform for dialogue among business, students and professionals. It further affords an opportunity to get acquainted with the sector’s innovations during the exhibition period, to establish different relationships, and to strengthen mutual relations with the existing target audience. I am confident that Education and Career exhibitions will contribute to the development of an effective and competitive education sector in Azerbaijan”.
Elnara Mahmudova, Deputy Director of “Avropada Karyera” (“Career in Europe”) LLC
“This is not our first participation at the Education exhibition, and we are always satisfied with its organisation and results”